Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

Home

Citizen Charter

Divisions

Department

Tenders & Bill Status

News & Updates

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS


PERSONNEL

DesignationRailwayBSNLMobile
OfficeResi.OfficeResi.
Sr DPO72430724312383242387159771482600
DPO7245072451238920 9771482601
APO-I7243872439  9771482603
APO-II7243672437  9771482602
APO-III7223672237  9771482605
APO- IV72927   9771482604
Ch. OS/Mech Bill72368    
Ch. OS/Elect (G) Bill72370    
Ch.OS/Personnel72365   9771482615
OS/Settlement.72372    
OS/ Engg72367    
Ch. OS/Staff Sec./Elect.(G)72382    
Ch. OS/ETRSBill72369    
Grievance Cell72999    
Ch.OS/Pass Section72373    
Ch.OS/Optg. Bill72374    
Ch. OS/Rectt. Cell7237672552  9771482617
Ch OS/S&T Bill72377    
Ch. OS/Medical Bill72378    
Hd. Clerk/Hindi Sec.72379    
Ch OS/Auth. Sec.7238172959   
Ch OS/Welfare Section7238972375   
Ch OS/PNM Cell72383    
Sr. Clerk / Personnel 72386   
Chief Welfare Insp.7279872348  9771482619
Ch OS/Comml. Bill72366    
CLA/ Court Cell72796   9771482620
Ch OS/Gazetted Sec.7238072904   
Ch OS/OE Cell7238272934   
PRIME Cell73015   9771482613
                                  

TELEPHONES AT STATIONS IN CKP DIVISION

Sl. No.StationRly. Tele No.BSNL/PSTN
STD CodeTele No.
1Adityapur7022706572370040
2Barbil7819206767211618
Tata Indicom9238110709
3Bahalda Road-06794272770
4Bagdehi7400406640286227
5Bangurkela7603406612111451
6Birrajpur-06597284200
7Barajamda7814406596262235
Tata Indicom9204792247
8Bamra7400206642229268
9Badampahar-06794278374
10Bondamunda7635006612531330
11Barabambo7302906587290380
12Birmitrapur7640306612610286
13Banspani7817406767211130
Tata Indicom9238107015
14Bimalgarh76365--
15Bhalulata7663606612111453
16Barsuan76008--
17Bolani Khadan7814206767212193
18Bisra7663506612612592
19Chaibasa7821906582256320
20Champajharan76032--
21Chakradharpur726366587236376
22Chandil8670206591236544
23Chandipos76338--
24Dharuadih7400306642271834
25Deojhar78143--
26Dumetra7618306612111454
27Daongoaposi7806406588272048
28Dhutra7400506645214248
29Gamharia7385606572387955
30Goilkera7287206587224275
31Garpos7663406624244283
32Gorumahisani-06794274360
33Gua7814606596263812
 Jamkundia78187  
34Jhinkpani7824206589235541
35Jeraikela7663706612582526
36Jaroli7813006767214036
37Jharsuguda7404506645271565
38Kuldiha-06794298118
39Kiriburu76198--
40Kalunga7644106612660132
41Karampada76180--
42Kandra7384806597255398
43Kendposi7811006589233345
44Kuarmunda76627--
45Kansbahal7663006624211720
46Kunki8670306591283480
47Lotapahar7299506587290268
48Lathikata7603106612111455
49Manikui7385706591283481
50Maluka78129--
51Mahalimarup7303006597290031
52Murgamahadev Rd.78137--
53Mahadevsal7287606587291525
54Manoharpur7298406593232512
55Noamundi7814506596233239
56Nuagaon7632406612111452
57Aunlajhari-06794212152
58Padapahar78149Tata Indicom9204792245
59Panpos7662806612664038
60Pendrasali7824406582290969
61Patasahi76035--
62Posoita7299306593287848
63Rangra76313--
64Rajkharswan7298506583252731
65Rourkela7646306612510680
66Rakshi76300--
67Rairangpur-06794222053
68Singhpokharia7824606582286354
69Salgajhari (East)73537--
70Salgajhari(West)7353606572701203
71Sini7377206597244316
72Sagra7663306624211217
73Sonua7299806587277231
74Sonakhan7640206624211947
75Talaburu7810506589285406
76Tatanagar7326906572290382
77Tangarmunda7400106642271888
78Tunia7302506587291526




Source : South Eastern Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 16-03-2015  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.