Indian Railway main logo Welcome to Indian Railways
Search :  
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

Home

Divisions

Department

Tenders

News & Updates

BillStatus

Contact Us

Department
   Civil Engineering
      About Us
         List of Officers


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
List of Officers

South Eastern Railway

INCUMBENCY CHART [OFFICERS OF CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPT]

As on:

26-03-2015 14:39

Srl.No.

Name

D O J /DOJ

(IRSE)

Batch

Group

UNIT

DEPT

Scale

Date of Birth

Designation

1

Ratan Kumar

03-01-1981

1979

A

HQ

CON

HAG

05-01-1956

CAO/Con

2

R K Meena

22-02-1982

1980

A

HQ

OL

SAG

27-07-1956

PCE

3

L.K.Sachan

03-12-1984

1982

A

HQ

OL

SA

13-11-1957

 CTE

4

D C Chowdhaury

02.04.1983

1981

A

HQ

CON

SA

17.08.1959

CE/Con-I

5

Sudhir Panwar

28-07-1986

1984

A

HQ

OL

SA

22-04-1962

CE/Genl.

6

V.K.Verma

09-03-1987

1985

A

HQ

OL

SA

12-09-1963

CBE

7

K.Baitha

20-03-1987

1985

A

HQ

CON

SA

23-10-1961

CE/Con/South

8

V K Srivastava

15-03-1988

1986

A

HQ

OL

SA

06-07-1964

CPDE

9

A K Das

01-11-1989

1986

A

HQ

CON

SA

28-08-1958

CE/Con-HQ

10

Vipin Kumar

22-01-1990

1988

A

HQ

OL

SA

13-06-1967

CE/TM

11

S C Gupta

07-01-1991

1988

A

HQ

CON

SA

06-01-1965

CE/Con-II

12

Suvomoy Mitra

07-01-1991

1989

A

HQ

OL

SA

19-03-1965

CE/TP

13

Sunil Kumar Bansal

26-05-1986

1984

A

HQ

OL

SG

03-01-1960

Dy.CE/Br./GRC

14

Hitendra Goyal

01-12-1991

1990

A

HQ

OL

SG

12-06-1967

Dy.CE/Track/GRC

15

Sailesh Verma

01-11-1992

1991

A

HQ

OL

SG

22-10-1966

Dy.CVO/Engg./GRC

16

B.K.Jain

01-11-1993

1992

A

HQ

OL

SG

19-11-1970

Secy to GM

17

A.S.Yadav

01-11-1993

1992

A

RNC

CON

SG

27-11-1967

Dy.CE/Con/RNC

18

Dipak Roy

22-11-1993

1992

A

CKP

CON

SG

02-10-1969

Dy.CE/Con-I/Tata

19

Utpal Saha

28-04-1997

1995

A

HQ

OL

SG

29-07-1971

Dy.CE/TM

20

Ram Sagar

13-09-1997

1995

A

HQ

CON

SG

03-10-1955

Dy.CE/S&C/ GRC

21

Pankaj Kunwar

29-01-1998

1996

A

HQ

OL

SG

17-07-1972

Dy.CE/TP/GRC

22

Satish Kumar

27-01-1998

1996

A

ADA

CON

SG

22-02-1970

Dy.CE/Con/ADA

23

V.K.Chaudhary

27-01-1998

1996

A

CKP

CON

SG

10-01-1968

Dy.CE/Con/Tata

24

Raghvendra Saraswat

28-12-1998

1997

A

CKP

OL

SG

21-01-1975

Sr. DEN/Co./CKP

25

Subin Kumar

12-04-1999

1997

A

HQ

OL

SG

09-06-1974

Secy to PCE

26

S.P.Chandrikapure

28-12-1998

1997

A

ADA

OL

SG

13-04-1969

Sr.DEN/Co/ADA

27

Ajay Kumar Samal

20-09-1999

1998

A

KGP

OL

SG

02-02-1971

Sr.DEN/Co/KGP

28

Sunil Kumar Dubey

04-09-2000

1999

A

CKP

OL

SG

31-10-1972

Dy.CE/Works/GRC

29

V.Anand

03-09-2001

2000

A

RNC

OL

SG

01-01-1974

Sr.DEN/Co/RNC

30

Sudhansu

01-04-2002

2000

A

KGP

CON

SG

21-10-1972

Dy.CE/Con/KGP

31

Amit Kanchan

06-09-2001

2000

A

KGP

OL

SG

15-04-1976

Sr.DEN/East/KGP

32

J.C.Nayak

14-09-2001

 

A

JSG

CON

SG

22-08-1960

Dy.CE/Con/JSG

33

Rewti Raman Roy

02-09-2002

2001

A

RNC

OL

SG

29-10-1973

Sr.DEN/East/RNC

34

Praveen Kumar

02-09-2002

2001

A

CKP

CON

SG

17-09-1973

Dy.CE/Con/ROU

35

Sukdeo Mahato

02-09-2002

2001

A

KGP

OL

JA

27-01-1975

Sr.DSO/KGP

36

D.Satyanarayna

12-06-2003

 

A

HQ

CON

SG

01-06-1962

Dy.CE/Con/GRC

37

S.Biswas

12-06-2003

 

A

HQ

OL

SG

05-09-1962

Dy.CE/Br.line/GRC

38

Nirmal Kr.Naskar

12-06-2003

 

A

HQ

CON

SG

10-01-1963

Dy.CE/Con-Land/GRC

39

Paritosh Das

12-06-2003

 

A

HQ

CON

SG

06-08-1967

Dy.CE/Con/P&D/GRC

40

Satish Kumar

12-06-2003

 

A

WS

OL

JA

13-03-1961

Dy.CE/WS/Sini

41

P.K Dash

12-06-2003

 

A

CKP

CON

JA

14-07-1965

Dy.CE/Con/CKP

42

Hemendra Kumar

01-09-2003

2002

A

CKP

OL

JA

30-08-1978

Sr.DEN/East/CKP

43

Subodh Kumar Kar

21-04-2004

 

A

HQ

OL

JA

01-04-1963

Dy.CE/Genl/GRC

44

K.N.Ghosh

21-04-2004

 

A

ADA

OL

JA

26-02-1967

Sr. DEN/North/ADA

45

A.P.Chattopadhyaya

21-04-2004

 

A

HQ

OL

JA

23-05-1961

Dy.CSO/Engg./GRC

46

Khudiram Hansda

21-04-2004

 

A

KGP

OL

JA

30-11-1962

Sr.DEN/West/KGP

47

J.Bhattacharjee

21-04-2004

 

A

CKP

OL

JA

12-05-1960

Sr.DEN/HQ/CKP

48

Binod Prasad

19-07-2006

 

A

HQ

CON

JA

02-10-1960

Dy.CE/Con-Works/GRC

49

A.R.Jena

19-07-2006

 

A

HQ

OL

JA

01-07-1962

Dy.CE/TMS/GRC

50

S.K.Dey

21-04-2004

 

A

KGP

CON

SS

17-06-1959

XEN/Con/JSG

51

U.Mazumdar

19-07-2006

 

A

ADA

CON

SS

15-01-1963

XEN/Con/BKSC

52

Anop Patel

10-12-2007

2006

A

CKP

OL

SS

25-03-1983

DEN/Central/CKP

53

H N Purbey

10-12-2007

2006

A

ADA

OL

SS

21-08-1976

DEN/East/ADA

54

Indresh Kumar

13-12-2007

2006

A

HQ

CON

SS

08-02-1976

XEN/Con/GRC

55

A.K.Bhowmik

11-12-2007

2006

A

HQ

OL

SS

03-10-1964

XEN/Br.Design/GRC

56

D.Sunil Paul

11-12-2007

2006

A

CKP

CON

SS

11-03-1965

XEN/(Con)/ROU

57

S.K.Ghosh

22-08-2009

 

A

KGP

OL

SS

09-01-1961

DEN/WS/KGP

58

Ashutosh Kumar

22-08-2009

 

A

HQ

OL

SS

30-08-1970

TSO/GRC

59

Rajib Mondal

22-08-2009

 

A

HQ

CON

SS

17-07-1966

XEN/Con/Stores/ GRC

60

K.B.Mukhopadhyaya

22-08-2009

 

A

HQ

CON

SS

11-03-1957

XEN/Con/Contr/GRC

61

Madhusudhan Roy

22-08-2009

 

A

HQ

OL

SS

13-01-1959

XEN/Works/GRC

62

Niranjan Das

22-08-2009

 

A

KGP

CON

SS

02-04-1962

XEN/Con/KGP

63

Ch.Surendra Rao

22-08-2009

 

A

CKP

CON

SS

01-10-1961

XEN/Con/JSG

64

N C Mondal

22-08-2009

 

A

CKP

CON

SS

21-12-1960

XEN/Con/ROU

65

Bom Bom Pandey

16-12-2009

2008

A

RNC

OL

SS

27-09-1980

DEN/South/RNC

66

Narayan Lal

14-12-2009

2008

A

KGP

OL

SS

29-11-1979

DEN/South/KGP

67

Sushil Kr. Saurabh

14-12-2009

2008

A

HQ

OL

SS

05-12-1978

DEN/GRC

68

Ram Pratap Meena

28-12-2009

2008

A

CKP

OL

SS

02-07-1984

DEN/West/CKP

69

Niranjan Kr.Meena

14-12-2009

2008

A

CKP

CON

SS

01-07-1976

XEN/Con/Tata

70

P.K.Gangopadhyay

15-08-1996

 

B

KGP

OL

SS

20-12-1960

XEN/TM/KGP

71

K.K.Das

12-08-1998

 

B

RNC

CON

SS

05-09-1965

XEN/Con/RNC

72

S K Sural

21-02-2002

 

B

HQ

OL

SS

08-11-1957

XEN/TP/GRC

73

Sanjit Pal

14-03-2002

 

B

HQ

OL

SS

01-01-1967

XEN/Br.Des-II/GRC

74

S.P.Tripathy

15-03-2002

 

B

CKP

CON

SS

06-07-1969

XEN/Con/JSG

75

P. N. Mishra

02-07-2002

 

B

KGP

OL

SS

05-03-1959

Pr.CETC/KGP

76

Ashok Kr. Harit

28-12-2002

 

B

ADA

OL

SS

07-12-1972

DEN/Central/ADA

77

R.N.Prasad

19-03-2004

 

B

CKP

OL

SS

02-11-1963

DEN/South/CKP

78

Joydev Mondal

28-12-2002

 

B

CKP

CON

SS

03-01-1961

XEN/Con/TATA

79

Ram Chandra

28-12-2002

 

B

CKP

OL

SS

05-02-1969

XEN/Br.Line/CKP

80

K.K.Kundu

28-12-2002

 

B

HQ

CON

SS

29-01-1963

XEN/Con/Plg./GRC

81

Wazir Singh

10-01-2003

 

B

WS

OL

SS

02-02-1964

XEN/FBWP/JSG

82

A.K.Sahoo

20-01-2003

 

B

KGP

OL

SS

14-06-1968

DEN/HQ/KGP

83

P.R.Krishna

25-01-2003

 

B

CKP

CON

SS

02-03-1966

XEN(Con)/Tata

84

Shiba Prasad Sahana

17-05-2004

 

B

HQ

CON

SS

13-10-1965

XEN/Con-Land/GRC

85

Gupteswar Majhi

06-06-2004

 

B

HQ

OL

SS

22-11-1968

XEN/TM/GRC

86

Kapoosh Ch. Gupta

17-12-2010

2009

A

KGP

OL

JS

03-08-1980

ADEN/JGM

87

Yogesh Kumar

13-12-2010

2009

A

ADA

OL

JS

01-01-1984

ADEN/PRR

88

Ramesh Singh

06-05-2011

2009

A

ADA

OL

JS

06-04-1977

ADEN/BQA

89

Prem Prakash Kumar

12-12-2011

2010

A

KGP

OL

JS

22-01-1989

ADEN/PKU/KGP

90

Pratyus Sinha

12-12-2011

2010

A

RNC

OL

JS

20-08-1987

ADEN/RNC(On Leave)

91

Dharmvir Singh

11-06-2012

2010

A

ADA

OL

JS

10-05-1985

ADEN/East/ADA

92

Sandip Kr. Saha

21-03-2012

2010

A

CKP

OL

JS

21-02-1985

ADEN/West/CKP

93

Reeta Kumari

12-12-2012

2011

A

HQ

CON

JS

01-05-1984

AXEN/Con/GRC(Leave)

94

Priyam Shankar

10-12-2012

2011

A

CKP

OL

JS

11-01-1988

ADEN/JSG

95

Ratul Palodhi

10-12-2012

2011

A

HQ

OL

JS

11-04-1987

AEN/Design/GRC

96

Alak Pal

22-04-2014

 

B

KGP

OL

JS

15-12-1960

AEN/TT/KGP

97

S.K.Kirtania

30-04-2014

 

B

ADA

OL

JS

03-03-1959

ADEN/BJE

98

K.A.J.Babu

28-12-2002

 

B

HQ

CON

JS

28-08-1964

AXEN/C-Land Spl.II/GRC

99

Subodh Kr. Sarkar

25-01-2003

 

B

HQ

CON

JS

02-01-1960

AXEN/Con/SRC at GRC

100

Umakanta Sahoo

21-04-2004

 

B

CKP

OL

JS

28-11-1964

ADEN/CBSA

101

A.K.Choudhury

10-01-2005

 

B

KGP

CON

JS

05-01-1967

AXEN/Con/SRC

102

S.P.Singh(EX CADRE)

05-01-2005

 

B

HQ

OL

JS

23-01-1965

ADGM/GRC

103

H.P.Satapathy

05-01-2005

 

B

CKP

OL

JS

14-05-1971

ADEN/Plg & Sdg /CKP

104

S.Pattanayak

31-01-2005

 

B

RNC

CON

JS

01-06-1972

AXEN/Con/LAD

105

Ashok. Kr. Paul

10-01-2005

 

B

CKP

OL

JS

19-01-1963

AEN/TM/Tata

106

R.R.Saxena

25-01-2005

 

B

ADA

Con

JS

07-04-1966

AXEN/Con/BQA

107

S.Kumar

12-01-2005

 

B

ADA

OL

JS

05-01-1971

ADEN/Settl/ADA

108

K.D. Saha

01-04-1987

 

B

HQ

OL

JS

19-03-1956

LCO/GRC

109

A.K.Sengupta

23-02-2005

 

B

CKP

OL

JS

28-06-1961

AEN/TT/SINI

110

P.S.Mukherjee

18-01-2006

 

B

HQ

OL

JS

31-07-1963

AEN/Br.Line/GRC

111

J.P.Kujur

30-01-2006

 

B

ADA

OL

JS

20-04-1959

AEN/TM/ADA

112

Swapan Kr. De

28-02-2006

 

B

HQ

CON

JS

14-05-1955

AXEN/Con/Stores/GRC

113

B.Kundu

24-11-2005

 

B

HQ

OL

JS

16-07-1955

AEN/TR.Contrl./GRC

114

P.Samaddar

24-03-2006

 

B

KGP

OL

JS

15-01-1963

ADEN/SHM

115

C.K.Majhi

07-12-2005

 

B

HQ

CON

JS

20-11-1955

AXEN/Con/GRC

116

S.K.Bandopadhyay

13-02-2006

 

B

CKP

CON

JS

09-01-1958

AXEN/Con/BBN 

117

Sunil Tirkey

03-03-2006

 

B

CKP

OL

JS

09-02-1967

ADEN/BNDM

118

Malay Chatterjee

11-04-2006

 

B

HQ

OL

JS

14-12-1956

AEN/Works/GRC

119

K.N.Bhattacharya

27-01-2006

 

B

ADA

OL

JS

07-02-1957

ADEN/MHQ

120

U.N.Goswami

15-12-2005

 

B

HQ

OL

JS

03-01-1959

AEN/WELDING/GRC

121

Md.Mahamud Alam

12-02-2006

 

B

HQ

CON

JS

05-11-1960

AXEN/S&C/GRC

122

V.K.Parikh

16-07-2009

 

B

RNC

OL

JS

27-06-1961

ADEN/Sett/Hatia

123

A.Mondal

04-07-2006

 

B

HQ

CON

JS

01-01-1960

AXEN/Con/GRC

124

A.K.Maity

22-06-2006

 

B

KGP

OL

JS

28-02-1961

ADEN/South/KGP

125

Arindam Bose

08-08-2006

 

B

RNC

CON

JS

07-01-1959

AXEN/Con/Tori at RNC

126

M.T.Joseph

09-08-2006

 

B

HQ

OL

JS

20-12-1970

AEN/Track/GRC

127

L Bindhani

19-07-2013

 

B

ADA

OL

JS

12-10-1961

ADEN/Br./ADA

128

S.K.Chowdhary

14-05-2007

 

B

KGP

OL

JS

05-01-1972

ADEN/West/KGP

129

Rakesh Kumar

23-04-2007

 

B

CKP

CON

JS

11-04-1966

AXEN/Con/Tata

130

Shivkant Pandey

17-04-2007

 

B

KGP

CON

JS

14-08-1966

AXEN/Con/KGP

131

A.K.Jha

18-06-2007

 

B

KGP

OL

JS

25-12-1970

AEN/Spl./KGP

132

Sudip Sarkar

26-07-2007

 

B

ADA

CON

JS

10-08-1961

AXEN/Con-II/BQA

133

S.K.Khatua

29-08-2007

 

B

KGP

OL

JS

16-01-1971

ADEN/BLS

134

J.K.Kundu

27-08-2007

 

B

HQ

OL

JS

06-01-1965

AXEN/HQ

135

Sanjib Saha

10-03-2008

 

B

HQ

OL

JS

03-06-1969

AEN/North/GRC

136

A.K.Singh

10-02-2010

 

B

ADA

OL

JS

02-02-1965

ADEN/BKSC

137

Debabrata Biswas

09-12-2008

 

B

CKP

CON

JS

19-11-1955

AXEN/Con/JSG

138

Sushil Kumar Das

24-11-2008

 

B

CKP

OL

JS

13-12-1969

ADEN/I/Tata

139

N.Hembrom

06-11-2008

 

B

RNC

OL

JS

16-04-1973

ADEN/South/Hatia

140

S.N.Patra

24-11-2008

 

B

KGP

OL

JS

25-11-1956

AEN/W.Shop/KGP

141

A.K.Halder

18-03-2009

 

B

CKP

CON

JS

04-05-1966

AXEN/Con-I/JSG

142

Sujay Sarkar

25-01-2010

 

B

HQ

OL

JS

25-01-1956

AIE/CSP/GRC

143

Dhiraj Biswas

22-12-2008

 

B

HQ

OL

JS

15-02-1960